Carrot Extract is Preserved with Leucidal Liquid and water soluble.
Carrot Extract is high in essential fatty acids, and phytosterols, this is a great option for regenerative and anti-aging applications, damaged skin treatments and facial products.
With one of the highest, natural, sources of Beta Carotene, Carrot is a fantastic anti-oxidant that provides added benefits to all your water based products. Carrot Seed Extract is frequently used in formulations for its moisturizing, cleansing and possess antioxidant qualities.
|INCI Nomenclature:||Water & Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Extract|
|Suggested Use Levels:||1.0-10.0%|
|Appearance:||Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid|
|pH:||4.0 – 7.0|
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25)
Shelf life: 24 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply