Hassle Free Returns

No questions asked, 10 days return policy.

Fast Within 3-5 Business days

Estimated Delivery Date: June 27

Cash on Delivery

You don't pay if you don't like the product

Goji Berry, Infused in Sunflower Oil

AED29.75AED347.75

Goji Berry, Infused in Sunflower Oil is produced via a Natural herbal infusion in Sunflower Oil (1:5 ratio)

INCI: Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract & Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Country of Origin: UK

If you purchase this product you will earn 29-89 Points! Worth !
If you purchase this product you will earn 29-89 Points! Worth !
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Goji Berry Infused Oil

Goji Berry Seed Oil is naturally high in antioxidants, essential fatty acids, vitamins, amino acids and trace minerals. These berries contain over 19 amino acids (like tryptophan that builds serotonin and phenylalanine that keeps your adrenals happy).Goji Berries also contain vitamins B1, B2, B6 and vitamins E. Goji berries are filled with trace minerals such as selenium, phosphorus, calcium, zinc, iron and copper. Since Goji Berry Oil contains powerful antioxidants, It helps guard the skin from free radical damage and resist signs of aging.

It is also known as the “wolfberry” and is the fruit of Lycium barbarum and Lycium (Chinese). The Goji berries are a product of the Goji plant, which is grown in Tibet, China and Mongolia and has been an important part of Chinese medicine for several hundred years now but there is also a variety of goji berry that centers out the United States (California, Utah, New Mexico, Arizona and Texas) and parts of Europe. The plant grows small red berries that are rich in beta-sitosterol, betaine, beta-carotene, niacin, pyridoxine, and ascorbic acid. It is commonly used in creams, lotions and an important product in many skin and hair care products.

Goji berry is extremely popular for its anti-aging properties and is known as the most powerful food for anti-aging. The antioxidants, fatty acids, vitamins and minerals that it contains makes it very beneficial in slowing down the aging process. It is also known to be effective in preventing macular degeneration that can be caused due to the process of aging.

INCI Nomenclature: Lycium Barbarum Seed Oil
Suggested Use Levels: 1.0-10.0%
Appearance: Orange Oily – Yellow Liquid *Depending on crop season
Refractive Index (25°C): 1.4725-1.4785

The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up