Sale!
Hassle Free Returns

No questions asked, 10 days return policy.

Fast Within 2-3 Business days

Estimated Delivery Date: July 18

Cash on Delivery

You don't pay if you don't like the product

Apricot Kernel Oil Virgin Organic

AED37.50AED395.00

Apricot oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin and helps promote skin softness and elasticity. It is used to formulate a variety of bath and body products to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas.

Product of India

Net 100ml/500ml/1L/2L/4L

View Organic Certificate

If you purchase this product you will earn 37-395 Points! Worth !
If you purchase this product you will earn 37-395 Points! Worth !
6 users have this item in wishlist
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Apricot Kernel Oil, also referred to as the botanical name Prunus armeniaca. Virgin apricot kernel oil is cold-pressed extracted from the kernel of the apricot. It has a clear light yellow appearance and a characteristic nutty aroma with properties closely resembling those of almond oil.

Virgin apricot kernel oil is a popular ingredient used through the cosmetic industry. It is a favorable lightweight base oil rich in Vitamin A and E, as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. Apricot oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin and helps promote skin softness and elasticity. It is used to formulate a variety of bath and body products to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin. Virgin organic apricot kernel oil is relatively stable due to its higher concentration of important essential fatty acids.

When gently rubbed into the skin, sweet almond oil it gets fully absorbed, making it suitable for after bath application. To enhance absorption, warm the apricot kernel oil to body temperature before application. This natural or unrefined apricot kernel oil has a slightly nutty smell, which most people find pleasant, but you can mix in a few drops of lavender oil, or any other fragrant essential oil of your choice, to personalize it .

 

The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply.t Almond oil Dubai

Sweet Almond oil UAE

 

Additional information

Weight .120 kg
Size

100ml, 500ml, 1 Liter, 2 Liters, 4 Liters

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up