Olive, Butter. This butter is produced using our Olive Oil and mixing it with the fatty acids and unsaponifiables of a hydrogenated vegetable Oil. We even added Tocopherol to give you that extra kick of vitamin E & to reduce the rate of oxidation. The butter is solid performer when used as a personal care base, its cost effective, easy to use and absorbs extremely well when applied to the skin without making the skin feel greasy. Use this in your formulations at a rate of approx. 8-10% and you will not go wrong. It is popular in face/body creams, lotions, natural soaps & in lip care products. You can use it alone or mix it with other oils, a super moisturizer.
An excellent emollient. Rich in vitamins A & E. Rich in essential fatty acids. Calms & protects against skin irritation. Aids in hydrating & repairing mature & damaged skin. A very good carrier butter to blend with other oils, mainly essential oils.
A very good carrier butter to blend with other oils, mainly essential oils. Add in a little Lavender, Mint or whichever essential oil you fancy and this butter will carry it nicely giving you a lovely smelling finished product.
The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply.