Hassle Free Returns

No questions asked, 10 days return policy.

Fast Within 3-5 Business days

Estimated Delivery Date: April 23

Cash on Delivery

You don't pay if you don't like the product

Apricot Kernel Oil Refined

(1 customer review)
100% of buyers said they were satisfied.

AED51.50AED186.50

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the apricot. This oil’s properties closely resemble those of almond oil. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. The appearance of our refined apricot kernel oil is a clear light yellow liquid, and it is considered to be a good lightweight base oil which is known to be rich in vitamins A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.

Product of Turkey

Net 500ml/1L/2L

 

If you purchase this product you will earn 51-186 Points! Worth !
If you purchase this product you will earn 51-186 Points! Worth !
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Apricot Kernel Oil, also referred to as the botanical name Prunus armeniaca. Virgin apricot kernel oil is cold-pressed extracted from the kernel of the apricot. It has a clear light yellow appearance and a characteristic nutty aroma with properties closely resembling those of almond oil.

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the apricot. This oil’s properties closely resemble those of almond oil. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. The appearance of our refined apricot kernel oil is a clear light yellow liquid, and it is considered to be a good lightweight base oil which is known to be rich in vitamins A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.

When gently rubbed into the skin, apricot kernel oil gets fully absorbed, making it suitable for after bath application. To enhance absorption, warm the apricot kernel oil to body temperature before application. This natural or unrefined apricot kernel oil has a slightly nutty smell, which most people find pleasant, but you can mix in a few drops of lavender oil, or any other fragrant essential oil of your choice, to personalize it .

 

The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply.t Almond oil Dubai

Sweet Almond oil UAE

 

Additional information

Weight .120 kg
Size

500ml, 1 Liter, 2 Liters, 4 Liters, 10 Liters

Share your thoughts!

5 out of 5 stars

1 review

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. Kauser

    Kauser (verified owner)

    It has a lovely texture and the quality is very good

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up