Hassle Free Returns

No questions asked, 10 days return policy.

Fast Within 2-3 Business days

Estimated Delivery Date: June 27

Cash on Delivery

You don't pay if you don't like the product

Papaya Seed Oil Refined

(1 customer review)
100% of buyers said they were satisfied.

AED32.50AED521.50

Papaya Seed Oil is light and is quickly absorbed into the skin. Papaya seed Oil is one of the richest natural sources of vitamin A & C and a remarkable stable source of omega 6 & 9 and natural fruit enzymes- papain, an important ingredient for maintaining the elasticity of the skin

PAPAYA SEED OIL 100% Pure / Refined / Natural / Undiluted / Cold Pressed Carrier oil. For Face, Body, Hair, Lip and Nail Care.

 

 

 

 

If you purchase this product you will earn 32-521 Points! Worth !
If you purchase this product you will earn 32-521 Points! Worth !
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Papaya Seed Oil Refined

PAPAYA SEED OIL 100% Pure / Refined / Natural / Undiluted / Cold Pressed Carrier oil. For Face, Body, Hair, Lip and Nail Care.

  • Strong antioxidant; significantly higher in Vitamin A & C. PAPAYA SEED OIL is a good source of papain- natural fruit enzymes and including omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids. Very Stable Shelf Life.
  • PAPAYA SEED OIL effectively moisturizes and improves skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles, dryness and skin lines. It regenerates skin cells. Papain in Papaya Oil is helpful in removing the dead skin cells so applying papaya oil on the skin will exfoliate your skin in the most gentle and natural way.
  • PAPAYA SEED OIL can aid in the relief of itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. PAPAYA SEED OIL also contains a significant amount of Vitamin C. Vitamin C can help combat wrinkles, blotches, large pores, acne, dark spots and other skin blemishes.
  • PAPAYA SEED OIL promotes silky soft hair, prevents moisture loss and adds elasticity and suppleness, and also provides an immediate sparkle and shine, and helps to mend split ends.

 

Papaya Seed Oil is light and is quickly absorbed into the skin. Papaya seed Oil is one of the richest natural sources of vitamin A & C and a remarkable stable source of omega 6 & 9 and natural fruit enzymes- papain, an important ingredient for maintaining the elasticity of the skin. The oil is a very potent antioxidant. Include Papaya Seed Oil in skin care formulations for maturing or sensitive skin. The recommended usage is between 1-5% up to 100%.

FOR FACE: Just mix a few drops of Papaya Seed Oil with your favourite cream. It is usually applied at night as a moisturizing agent. It is non-greasy and non-oily and absorbs into the skin very easily and does not leave an oily feel. Just mix a few drops of Papaya Seed Oil with your favourite cream, lotion, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos and face mask. FOR HAIR: Add 2-3 drops to your own favourite shampoo or conditioner. It gives the hair freshness, brilliance and lustier. This oil is absorbed very easily by the skin and the scalp and helps the cells to rejuvenate. You will love this oil.

 

The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply.t Almond oil Dubai

Sweet Almond oil UAE

 

Additional information

Weight .120 kg
Size

100ml, 500ml, 1 Liter, 2 Liters, 4 Liters

Share your thoughts!

5 out of 5 stars

1 review

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. Kavya Ramakanth

    Kavya Ramakanth (verified owner)

    Its make wonders to your skin

    Upvote if this was helpful (0) Downvote if this was not helpful (0) Flag for removal

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up