Sale!
Hassle Free Returns

No questions asked, 10 days return policy.

Fast Within 3-5 Business days

Estimated Delivery Date: June 11

Cash on Delivery

You don't pay if you don't like the product

Carnauba Wax – T1 Organic

(2 customer reviews)
100% of buyers said they were satisfied.

AED23.50AED152.50

5 orders in last 48 hours.
#7 Best Seller in Natural Wax

In the personal care and cosmetic industry, carnauba wax is used in the formulation of many items such as deodorants, hair products, lipstick, mascara, and facial creams due to its emollient properties.

Sold in flakes

Product of Brazil

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Carnauba Wax – T1

Carnauba wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree (Copernica cerifera) known as the “Tree of Life.” Carnauba wax is the hardest natural wax available. Commercially, it is widely used in the cosmetic, body care, food, pharmaceutical, automotive, and other industries. Carnauba wax is a wonderful ingredient to use in natural cosmetics. It is extremely durable, and dries to a glossy finish. Commonly found in lipsticks and lip balms, it may also be used in salves, balms, and in any recipe where beeswax is called for. It is a great alternative to beeswax, and a crucial ingredient in the vegan cosmetics industry. To use Carnauba wax in your recipe, it must be heated to a higher melting point than beeswax. It requires a temperature of 180-185 degrees in order to melt. Please note that Carnauba wax is harder than beeswax, and this must be taken into consideration when incorporating it into your recipes.

Carnauba wax is produced and sold in different grades with T1 being the highest quality and purity available. The T1 grade of carnauba wax is lighter in colour compared to other grades in the industry. It is a hard brittle wax known as the hardest natural wax, available in small flake form.  It has a high melting point and light characteristic aroma.     

T1 carnauba wax is widely used in cosmetic, food, and industrial applications. In the personal care and cosmetic industry, carnauba wax is used in the formulation of many items such as deodorants, hair products, lipstick, mascara, and facial creams due to its emollient properties. It helps thicken and soften products applied directly on the skin. Carnauba wax gives many edible goods its glossy polish such as fresh fruit, nuts, coffee beans, and various fruit chews and hard candies. Carnauba wax is often combined with other waxes to create industrial polishes and finishes.

 

The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply.

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

100gm, 250gm, 500gm, 1kg

Share your thoughts!

5 out of 5 stars

2 reviews

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. Kareem Huneidi

    perfect product

    Kareem Huneidi (verified owner)

    i sent an earlier email thanking you for the perfect service and Product quality
    product was very well packed
    perfect quality
    fast delivery
    easy to order

    really great
    good Luck Guys

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

  2. Zorana Sp

    lovely

    Zorana Sp (verified owner)

    lovely wax. just what i wanted for my hair wax n looking forward using it for my lip balm.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up