Hassle Free Returns

No questions asked, 10 days return policy.

Fast Within 3-5 Business days

Estimated Delivery Date: December 9

Cash on Delivery

You don't pay if you don't like the product

Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil

AED39.50AED205.80

Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil is a natural triglyceride oil, also known by its botanical name Punica Granatum. This unrefined oil is cold pressed extracted from the seeds of the pomegranate shrub and further filtered to result in a clean carrier oil with a golden yellow appearance and characteristic aroma.

INCI: Punica Granatum

Virgin Cold Pressed

Product of Turkey

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Virgin Pomegranate Seed  Oil

Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil is a natural triglyceride oil, also known by its botanical name Punica Granatum. This unrefined oil is cold pressed extracted from the seeds of the pomegranate shrub and further filtered to result in a clean carrier oil with a golden yellow appearance and characteristic aroma.

Pomegranate seed oil is widely used throughout the personal-care and cosmetic industry in a variety of topical beauty products used for the hair and skin. This nutrient dense material is believed to deeply moisture without clogging pores or leaving a greasy film on the skin. It has a long history of being applied directly to the skin to aid in a variety of skin conditions. Virgin pomegranate seed oil is rich in natural antioxidants and the omega-5 fatty acid called Punicic Acid, an essential fatty acid known to have an array of health benefits.

This Omega enriched fruit oil is a superb detox option for your next formulation. This natural cold pressed oil has many a inherent benefit, full of antioxidants, essential fatty acids which is great for keeping you skin looking young, tight and subtle. Widely used in skin care for this very reason & of course the marketing benefits of a 100% naturally produced oil. It is a non greasy oil so applies wonderfully, it also works very well as a hair oil, strengthening and delivering shine. Unique, different, versatile, functional.

A good emollient and absorbs beautifully into ones skin. Promotes cell regeneration which delivers you silky smooth, new skin.
A fantastic ingredient for your shampoo, due to its ability to give shine and strength to the hair molecules.
A classic skin nutrient & protector bursting with antioxidants.
100% natural.

The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply.

 

Avocado oil Dubai

Avocado oil UAE

 

 

Additional information

Weight .120 kg
Size

100ml, 500ml, 1 Liter, 2 Liters, 4 Liters, 10 Liters, 28kg

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up