Virgin Baobab Oil Orgnanic
Virgin Baobab Oil is a cold-pressed oil extracted from the large baobab fruits produced by the Adansonia digitata trees native to Africa, which carries a nutty characteristic aroma and golden yellow appearance. This material is liquid at room temperature and non-hydrogenated, used for cosmetics only and not for consumption. Virgin baobab oil is widely used in the personal care and cosmetic industry to manufacture lip balms, skin moisturizing lotions, face and wrinkle reducing creams, and bar soaps. Baobab fruit has been nicknamed the “superfruit” due to its naturally occurring levels of Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamin C, making it a favorable ingredient in topical skincare formulations.
The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply.
Avocado oil Dubai
Avocado oil UAE