Virgin Broccoli Oil Organic
Broccoli Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of Brassica Oleracea Italic. Broccoli Seed Oil is a lightweight, non-greasy oil and commonly used in hair and skincare products. It has a slight pungent odor and a slightly yellow to golden amber tint to it. Formulators are using broccoli seed oil in their formulations due to its skin and hair nourishing, calming, soothing and moisturizing properties. It makes it an excellent emollient and can also be used as an alternative to silicone in shampoos and conditioners. Broccoli Seed Oil is commonly found in lip balms, shampoos, conditioners, lotions & moisturizers as well as massage products.
This fatty acid profile gem of an oil is making waves in the cosmetic world. It is a non greasy oil that absorbs beautifully into the skin delivering all the necessary and much needed Omegas. Due its non greasy feel, this oil has made its way into many high end shampoo brands to strengthen hair roots and deliver appropriate shine. Its high content of Euric acid (Omega 9) is perfect to deliver the necessary benefits to your hair. Its earthy, fresh aroma is lovely on the skin but if you want to shade it with an essential oil it works just as well. As for marketing benefits, its Broccoli, get you greens…!
High Omega 6 & 9 content.
Restores damaged & wrinkled skin. Commonly used to deliver shiny, strong hair.
High Euric Acid content.
Non greasy & a super absorber of the skin.
Avocado oil Dubai
Avocado oil UAE