Rice Bran Oil, Refined. All of our Rice bran oils are extracted from the bran of the rice kernel. This oil is naturally rich in vitamins, tocopherols & the antioxidant, ferulic acid. All fantastic for your skin & hair. This particular grade is expeller pressed, it is the most cost effective grade if you are just wanting to use it in a cosmetic formulation. Odourless, light and a good absorber, this carrier oil is easy to use.
An excellent emollient for the skin & hair. Rich in vitamins, tocopherols & Ferulic acid. Odourless, light and absorbs easily. Our most cost effective grade of Rice bran oil. A popular lubricating oil, commonly used in massage for this very reason.
The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Terms and conditions apply.
Avocado oil Dubai
Avocado oil UAE